Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report a Code Compliance Violation

  1. Do Not Report the Following on this Form
    Noise complaint
    Inoperable vehicle on the street
    Vehicle that has not moved in over 72 hours
    Trailer on the street

    Report items above by calling:
    Non-Emergency Dispatch (909) 350-7700

    Items in the street or on the sidewalk
    Call Public Works (909) 350-7634

    Additional service requests can be found on our City Services page.
  2. Reporting Instructions
    Please complete the fields below to report a violation. Emailed submissions are handled during the hours of 8 am to 5 pm, Monday through Thursday. Emailed submissions received outside of these hours will generally be handled the next business day. Once submitted, requests will be handled in the order in which they are received.
  3. Necessary Information
    Failure to provide detailed information limits our ability to take action. Please complete the following fields.
  4. Please include street name and house number. If address is unknown, please provide location of property (e.g. northwest corner of Foothill and Cherry)
  5. (e.g. description of area, make/model/license of vehicles , type of debris)
  6. Your Information
  7. If you do not have an email address, type N/A.
  8. Leave This Blank:

  9. This field is not part of the form submission.